header

Singles KO Round 1

**Players highlighted in bold have progressed to the next round**

Group 1 - Waggon & Horses
 A Mark Lamb Stuart Murphy B  
147 Mavericks The Swinnow
Lee Wade Tony McHugh
The Swinnow Golden Lion

 

Group 2 - The Owl
 A Matt Lobley Tim Proctor B  
The Old Hall The Taverners
Ben Dore Adam Talbot
Golden Lion The Old Hall

 

Group 3 - Old Hall
 A Ray Hall Sam Oxley B  
Golden Lion The Taverners
Seb Freeman Gary Kay
147 Mavericks  The Taverners

 

Group 4 - Golden Lion
 A Evan Jones James Price B  
Bramley WMC  Commercial (Pudsey)
Les Wilkinson Ash Cunningham
Village People The Old Hall

 

Group 5 - Commercial (Pudsey)
 A Kevin Marshall Mick Sawyer B  
Mainline Social The Taverners
Rob Marsden Dean Wade
The New Hall The Swinnow

 

Group 6 - Bramley WMC
 A Steve McHugh Bryn Gaines B  
Golden Lion The Old Hall
John Stein Jonny O'Hara
The New Hall Commercial (Pudsey)

 

Group 7 - Crown & Anchor
 A Luke Barlow Nathan Silverwood B  
Commercial (Pudsey) The Old Hall
Lee Barwell Paul Coghill
The Taverners The New Hall

 

Group 8 - Travellers
 A George Dyker Staurt Levin B  
Commercial (Pudsey) The Swinnow
Damian Parish Gordon Hackett
Halfway House Mainline Social

 

Group 9 - Worlds End
 A John Metcalf Lee Barlow B  
The Taverners  Mainline Social
Charlie Auty Mark Douglas
Commercial (Pudsey) Kings Arms

 

Group 10 - Commercial (Armley)
 A Terry Sanderson  Peter Pearce B  
Mainline Social Mainline Social
Paul Burrill Russell Battye
The Taverners Kings Arms

 

Group 11 - Halfway House
 A Jeff Hepworth Danny Hullock B  
Golden Lion The New Hall
Adam Priestley  Phil Clarke-Irons
Village People 147 Mavericks

 

Group 12 - Oddfellows
 A Ash Williford  Adam Tallentire B  
Mainline Social  Golden Lion
Matty Walker  
The Taverners  

 

Group 13 - Kings Arms
 A Neil Crompton  Adie Roberts B  
Commercial (Pudsey) Mainline Social
Graham Sharkey  
147 Mavericks  

 

facebook

Pudsey Pool League is affiliated 

to West Yorkshire County Pool

Association

WYCPA

Seven Steps new 3

147 final

Slimming World final

Dynasty final