header

Singles KO Round 1

**Players highlighted in bold have progressed to the next round**

Group 1 - 147 Sports Bar
  A Lee Wade Ash Williford B  
 The Swinnow Mainline Social B
 C  Kevin Marshall Tony McHugh  D 
Mainline Social B Parky Travs

 

Group 2 - The Swinnow
  A Keith Jones Bob Johnson B  
147 Underdogs Bramley Villagers
 C  Tom Reid Luke Barlow  D 
Kings Arms Commercial (Pudsey)

 

Group 3 - Nags Head
  A Gary Kay Peter Barton B  
The Taverners Travellers
 C  John Ivy Matt Lobley  D 
147 Underdogs The OldHall

 

Group 4 - Commercial (Armley)
  A Stuart Murphy  John Metcalf B  
The Swinnow The Taverners
 C  Dean Wade Steven McHugh-Elender  D 
The Swinnow Parky Travs

 

Group 5 - KIngs Arms
  A Paul Coggill George Dyker B  
The New Hall Commercial (Pudsey)
 C  Lee Barwell Nicky Best  D 
The Taverners Mainline Social B

 

Group 6 - Commercial (Pudsey)
  A Nathan Silverwood David Wilkinson B  
The Old Hall Bramley Villagers
 C  Andrew Barton Dave Exley  D 
Travellers 147 Underdogs

 

Group 7 - Wagon & Horses
  A Chris Zajdler Gary Friend B  
Mainline Social A Mainline Social B
 C  Jason Haley Matty Foster  D 
Mainline Social A 147 Underdogs

 

Group 8 - The Old Hall
  A Adam Priestley Stuart Shackleton B  
Village People Leeds Postal Club
 C  Charlie Auty Mick Sawyer  D 
Commercial (Pudsey) Taverners

 

Group 9 - Pudsey Tavern
  A Jonny O'Hara Andy Hall B  
Commercial (Pudsey) Mainline Social B
 C  Daniel Hullock Caroline Lewis  D 
The New Hall Bramley WMC

 

Group 10 - Crown & Anchor
  A Stuart Haley Pete Robershaw B  
Mainline Social A Taverners
 C  Tim Proctor John Gillen  D 
Taverners Nags Head

 

Group 11 - Great Northern
  A Stephen Jablonski Ben Dore B  
Commercial (Pudsey) Parky Travs
 C  Adam Tallentire Joe Lobley  D 
Parky Travs The Old Hall

 

Group 12 - Bramley WMC
  A Les Wilkinson Ste Raynor B  
Village People 147 Underdogs
 C  Pat Smith Terry Sanderson  D 
Travelers Mainline Social B

 

Group 13 - Travellers Rest
  A Bryn Gaines Neil Hutchinson B  
The Old Hall 147 Underdogs
 C  John Stein Mick Kearney  D 
The New Hall 147 Underdogs

 

Group 14 - Leeds Postal Club
  A David Wilson Jon O'Connell B  
Travellers Bramley Villagers
 C  James Price Peter Pearce  D 
Commercial (Pudsey) Mainline Social B

 

Group 15 - Worlds End
  A Gordon Hackett Matty Walker B  
Nags Head Taverners
 C  Neil Crampton Mark Douglas  D 
Commercial (Pudsey) Kings Arms

 

Group 16 - The Owl
  A Matty Adams  Ste Foulds B  
147 Underdogs The Swinnow
 C  Evan Johns Adie Roberts  D 
Bramley WMC Mainline Social B

 

facebook

Pudsey Pool League is affiliated 

to West Yorkshire County Pool

Association

WYCPA

Seven Steps new 3

147 final

Slimming World final

Dynasty final